North Branford 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
608 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Creed | Away - West Rock Park | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Football | MSW | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS - Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney (Scrim.) | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 1 - 3 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 21-20 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | Non-League | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 8 - 0 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | Non-League | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | Loss 95-91 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Creed | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Creed | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | Win 96-89 | 2 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 4 - 0 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 5 - 1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | T 2-2 | Non-League | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | Win 95-81 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | L 0 - 1 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Win 95-69 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | L 34-48 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | W 3 - 2 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 2 - 0 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | Non-League | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | T 1 - 1 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | Win 91-74 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | League Meet 1 Large | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 1 Large | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Colt Park | W 3-0 | Non-League | |
Wed., 9/28 | FR Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | Non-League | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 3 - 1 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | Win 94-84 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | L 13-20 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | T 1-1 | Non-League | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 2 - 1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | Win 97-71 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Cougar Invitational | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Cougar Invitational | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Creed | Away - Clemente Leadership Academy | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Creed | Away - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 4 - 0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | Loss 104-82 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 6-1 | Non-League | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | Loss 94-87 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | W 4 - 0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | League Meet 2 - Mega Meet | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 2 - Mega Meet | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | Win 91-87 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 0-45 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | L 0 - 1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | W 2 - 0 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Loss 99-83 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 3 - 2 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Canton | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 42-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | L 0-1 | Non-League | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | Non-League | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 28-20 | Homecoming Game | |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 2 - 0 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 5:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Wed., 11/2 | FR Football | East Haven | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 5:00 p.m. | 3pm | Van |
Thu., 11/3 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 29-21 | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Wed., 11/9 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Ellington | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 22-21 (OT) | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | TBA | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | TBA | 8:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | States | Away - SCSU | 5:00 p.m. | 4 p.m. | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | States | Away - SCSU | 5:00 p.m. | 4 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/17 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | L 6-63 | ||
Fri., 11/18 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/21 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | W 28-22 (OT) | ||
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Amity Jamboree | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Derby (Scrim.) | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Branford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Wrestling | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 7:45 am | CLOSED Scrimage/Controled Pracktice No Spectators |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven Jamboree | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 34-32 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford Jamboree | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Developmental Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-8 | 3:15pm | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Developmental Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 49-40 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | Weigh-ins 8am. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | 3:00pm | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Invite | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-85 Hand-96 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 49-36 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Invite | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 49-56 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Creed | Away - Truman School | W 37-20 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Creed | Away - Truman School | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-7 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | W 56-53 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 57-52 OT | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:20pm | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away [Directions] | W 49-28 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tourney | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 6:300 mini bus one way | One way bus drop |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Ingalls Rink (Yale) [Directions] | L 1-10 | 1:15pm | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 56-63 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relay Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Wilton Holiday | Away | TBA | 9:00 am | @ Brien McMahon |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relay Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 34-31 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 75-63 (OT) | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 51-50 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 7-3 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 0-9 | 2:20pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 55-59 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | NH-68 Shelton-96 | 2:10 pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | L 35-45 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | East Haven Dual | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Weigh in's at 8-9am | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 7-5 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | W 54-38 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | League Meet #1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | NH-89 Foran-76 | 2:10 pm | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 24-49 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-9 | 3:00pm | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | League Meet #1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-7 | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | NH_95 Law-65 | 2:10 pm | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Hand Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | JV Wrestling | Xavier JV Invite | Away | Cancelled | Yes | Cancelled by Xavier. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 56-34 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-81 Hamden-95 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | W 44-37 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS East Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | tba | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 52-21 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 39-44 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 47-50 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Morgan Duals | Away | TBA | 7:00 am | 71 Killingworth Turnpike (the morgan school) |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | L 1-7 | 10:45am | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 68-65 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-105 Lyman-80 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | L 6-10 | 12:30pm | |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 65-69(2OT) | ||
Thu., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 34-60 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | League Meet #2 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 35-46 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | League Meet #2 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | W 9-6 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Branford Duals | Away | TBA | 7:30am one way | Bus is one way drop |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-8 | 1:00pm | |
Tue., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 37-50 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 6-5(OT) | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling, Morgan | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | @ Wilbur Cross Small Gym |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 44-41 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | 2:10pm(w/BIHoc);sep rtn | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 57-20 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | International | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | W 68-60 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | International | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-89 Sheehan-94 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Law Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-6 | 3:00pm | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | NH-73 Amity-98 | 5:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 65-48 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 34-44 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 57-35 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Wrestling | SCC JV Tourney | Away | Cancelled | Yes | Cancelled |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 39-50 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | SCC Champs | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | @ Wilbur Cross Weigh in 8am |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 38-72 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | 5:00pm | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-84.5 Xavier-90.5 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 55-50 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | L 27-34 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 6-12 | 5:00pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 38-51 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Vet's Park - Norwalk [Directions] | L 2-8 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 52-31 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class M | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | @ Guilford |
Sat., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | class M | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am drop only | At Guilford |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | W 4-3 | 4:00pm | |
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Wrestling | JV Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | @ Pomperaug HS |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 47-54 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | NH-90 West Haven-73 | 2:10 pm | |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 56-44 | ||
Thu., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | TBA | 1:00pm | at New Haven |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | TBA | tba | at NEw Haven |
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | 2:05 PM | |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Trials | Away - Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. | 11:45 AM | |
Wed., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - CT Sportsplex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | Hamden Hall (Scrim.) | Home - CT Sportsplex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford Jamboree | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton Play Day | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Softball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford (Scrim.) | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | W 9-8 | ||
Sat., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Creed | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Lyme, Creed | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 21-11 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Lyme, Creed | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 12-0 (5 innings) | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 11-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 10-19 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | L 9-12 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 12-10 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | W 23-0 (5 innings) | ||
Sat., 4/8 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 5-11 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sun., 4/9 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | W 20-10 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-6 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 15-8 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | L 7-6 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | L 12-13 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 4/14 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-17 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 12:00 pm | @ Foran |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 13-9 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | W 16-1 (5 innings) | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Home - Indian Springs [Directions] | North Branford 229, Morgan 210 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 15-6 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westbrook, Valley Regional | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Silver Sands Beach Club [Directions] | W 7-0 | Facility TBA | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westbrook, Valley Regional | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Away - Fenwick [Directions] | North Branford 228, Old Saybrook 164 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | L 0-7 | 3:00 pm | At Hand |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 20-12 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Portland | Away - Nolan Field [Directions] | W 22-0 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Portland | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | North Branford 216, Coginchaug 171 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 13-10 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | L 7-9 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Black Birch [Directions] | North Branford 208, H.K 176 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | W 15-1 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | L 14-19 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Home - Indian Springs [Directions] | North Branford 197, Old Lyme 155 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 10-11 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Morgan | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 16-3 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Morgan | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 10-8 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 19-6 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | L 2-1 9inn | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | East Haven | Home - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Home - Indian Springs [Directions] | North Branford 218, Cromwell 177 | NL | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 4-20 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook, Valley Regional, Hale Ray | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook, Valley Regional, Hale Ray | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 1-13 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian Springs [Directions] | North Branford 191, H.K. 182 (non-league) | NL | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Morgan | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | W 11-3 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Away - Black Birch Country Club [Directions] | North Branford 219 East Hampton 201 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 23-7 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Cromwell | Home - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 12-0 (5 innings) | ||
Sat., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite | Away | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite | Away | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | JV Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 8-15 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | W 14-13 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | W 9-2 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Home - Indian Springs [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Valley Regional, Portland | Home - Indian Springs [Directions] | North Branford 215, Valley 194, Portland 156 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton, Portland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | W 20-8 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hampton, Portland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 1-10 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | East Haven, Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial [Directions] | North Branford 168, East Haven 172, Cross 191 | NL | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | W 16-4 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Valley Regional | Home - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 4-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 13-8 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | FR Baseball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 11-9 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Runnin Rams Invite | Away | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Runnin Rams Invite | Away | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - DeMayo Field [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Home - Indian Springs [Directions] | North Branford 191, Coginchaug 172 (non-league) | NL | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 6-1 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Home [Directions] | North Branford 173, Hale-Ray 181 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | L 10-13 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford [Directions] | L 3-4 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 11-16 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Berlin | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | L 6-4 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Portland | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Home - Indian Springs [Directions] | North Branford 183, Cromwell 173 (non-league) | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Morgan | Home - Totoket Park [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | North Branford 199, Old Lyme 168 (non-league) | NL | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 5-17 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 14-12 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 11-3 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 6-12 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/20 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Shoreline Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Maloney | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | North Branford 191 Maloney 192 | NL | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC States | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 noon | @ Yale Univerity |